FOVEA

audiotistic


so audiotistic is back and on the reezy i had no idea this was still going on! i mean i kinda thought the rave scene died with the 90’s…but anyway 2 of the bands that should have been at coachella (chromeo and does it offend you, yeah?) have went ahead and joined the audiotistic line up. sooo…i just might find myself working on my 2 step very very soon.

Advertisements
This entry was published on March 11, 2009 at 7:48 pm and is filed under Musica. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post.

One thought on “audiotistic

  1. Tallulah on said:

    aaaahhhh…so wish i can go to both tho.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: